Awesome, Shady

Coolshadé-Unbalanced⛅

Yo Yo Yo its yah boy Mr Coolshade here from a long week of school and other issues. So its been a while since I blogged and I was gonna do it last week but I wasn’t feeling it because I was busy with other stuff like gaming and planning mothers day(That went well😆). So now things have been very chilled lately and I’m less cloudy(Depressed) than Before. Yah boi has been really out of it last week like I was unbalanced. I have never felt so down that I could actually see cloud over me. But I learned that sometimes that you lose for a reason(I dont have the reason yet but I will soon understand). These days have been really fine now that I hang with a group of people who take my mind of my crush because we have some really crazy conversations😂. I actually didn’t want to do this but I just needed something to get me back on track for the blog, I wanted to say I will be making part 5 of 9AM In Reality but you guys are on Part2 of this series and I should really help you guys catch up but thats all from Coolshade toady hope you have a great day!!

Peace out Homies😅

Uncategorized

Coolshadé-9AM In Reality Part 2

Yo Yo Yo Coolshade here with the post I promised! Hope y’all are happy and relaxed for this.  OK let’s get this going!!! So you remember 9AM In Reality part 1,if you dont please go check it out. So now part 2 is out for you my followers and readers. I really dont have much to say about this one because I think I wrote it without reason…. Wait now I remember,this when I gave up all hope in fixing my friendship with a certain some one because she made it difficult. I seriously was depressed that day and I just decided to write it down. This time around I was very sad and sour meaning I didn’t want to smile or feel any emotions because it was very pointless. I had so many regrets(well just one) but I would think about it every time. Yeah so thats part 2 of 9AM In Reality but I’m not like that anymore I managed to at least see the bright side of life now and its totally chilled. Part 3 will be released some time this week,thanks for reading thats all from Coolshade today have a great time.  😄

Peace out Homies

Uncategorized

Coolshadé-A Couple Months Later……..

Yo guys Coolshade here from a long week of school and a brand new post. So recently I have been up all night thinking of lyrics and I had so many good rhymes but most them are targeted at the girl I like and I can confess my feelings to anyone except her because the last time I did I was so so so hurt. I know I only talk about her in most of my posts and I can’t guarantee this will be the last,In future a lot will happen. So yesterday I wrote a new Lil rap called A Couple Months Later and I think it was deep but it was also very great to type it out because I released how I feel well a Lil bit of it but non the less it was very slick and it sounds good when I rap it. Well enough of the new rap I got a couple things to announce first of all I’m sorry I haven’t made that blogger award stuff so I’m just gonna be honest with you right now. I ain’t gonna do it any time soon😅. Second thing is 9AM In Reality part 2 Im just gonna release it later on today. OK Thats all from Coolshade today hope you have a great day. 

Peace out homies😋

Uncategorized

Coolshadé-Yeah I’m here 

Yo Yo Yo guys Coolshade here and I have returned from a Long  break. Sorry I just disappeared like that but like all human beings I had some issues. OK more like new chapters to the life of Coolshade(Me),but I’m back and better than before and I plan to make my blog page more well known meaning I have to be really dedicated to word press. OK that I aside so you wonder what I have been up to well I have been hanging with my bro and Cuz since it was the long holidays. We had tons of fun. The second thing well I have been contemplating about just cutting ties with my crush and I took the other decision which is CUTTING TIES. I remember that I owe you guys two post like the long over due Blogger award(Yeah thats gonna take a while) and 9 AM in Reality part 2 and you guys are far behind because I already released part 3&4……Yeah I have been slacking 😅. But no more shall I do that. Thats all from Coolshade here have a great 1st f May. 

Peace out homies😀

Uncategorized

Coolshadé-Long time no see

Yo Yo Yo Coolshade here I know its been a while since I blogged about anything but school been keeping me busy and I didnt have data but I shall update you on my life. So I recently let go of my crush and hoped that things could be normal again. But I fortunetly I find myself with new chapters to the story of Coolshade(My life) its been pretty crazy yo! I have been investigating for days but information has gone flat. I know I owe most y’all the blogger award post but school work will be blocking that so yeah its gonna take some time! Anyways thats all from the Legendary Coolshade today. Great to be posting for you guys. Have a great weekend

Peace out Homies😄

Uncategorized

Coolshadé-Blogger award(Demo)

Well hello everybody Coolshade here your favorite 15 year old star anyways I recently been nominated for a blogger award. I won’t say who nominated me because this is not the proper way to thank them. But anyways I like the fact that I got nominated and all but its also new to me-this blogger award stuff if some one could explain that would be really rad bro’s. I will do the proper thanking and nominating some time this week. I read the rules so I know what must be done. I’m just really glad I have been recognized for the posts I have been writing up lately. Thats all from Coolshade today have fantastic week. 

Peace out homies😋

Uncategorized

Coolshadé-Terraria Swords Men 

Yo Yo Yo its yah boy Coolshade here with a very interesting story today. So recently I made a post about one of my favorite games Terraria. Did I ever mention what I want to achieve in Terraria. Well I currently have it on PlayStation 3,Android and PC and I have played on all of them. But I’m currently focusing on the PlayStation 3 edition because I want another Platinum Trophy. OK so in Terraria there is no story line or mission objectives which may confuse a lot of people who are to use to games like COD,GTA V basically games that tell you what you can and cannot do. Well Terraria you create the story or your own goals. Well here’s my goal in Terraria. Its to collect all the coolest swords and many other fantastic weapons in the game. On the Android version I had so much stuff basically I was GOD on Terraria but unfortunetly my tablet had to delete everything before I reached my goal. But anyways I just wanna get the best weapons in that game. Thats all from Coolshade today. Have a great day. 

Peace out homies. 

Uncategorized

Coolshadé-The Feeling never lasts 

Yo Yo Yo its Coolshade here with a another cool post today for you wonderful people. So LETS BEGING!! anyways I’m gonna try keep this post short. I just woke up today and I felt so empty. No I wasn’t hungry😂😂😂. But it felt like I had no soul nor emotions inside me anymore maybe I’m just in some other mood but who knows. I’m supposed to be enjoying my holiday and relaxing actually OK I am,Guilty!! I mean its pretty awesome to play games for so many hours with no one to interrupt you leading me to THE ZONE. Oh yeah I’m going off topic here anyways I’m just feeling empty today and I hope this feeling goes away. Thats all from Coolshade today and I hope you enjoy yourself out there. 

Peace out homies😆

Uncategorized

Coolshadé-It’s all the same with her💚

Yo!!! Coolshade here with another post for you awesome people out there enjoying life. Anyways so last week or the week before I have been creating some lyrics and damn I was either sad or good at what I was doing. My lyrics are for a girl I like. Now I know what most of y’all are thinking. This boy has been making wonderful songs for this girl. WELL NO YOUR WRONG! Yeah its for her but it ain’t all good because its about how she just broke my heart.(Well it could be something else) But these days I think I will stop writing these kind of lyrics because im pretty much seeing this as useless. Anyways my fellow followers here’s one of the songs I typed out and dont miss my next post 9AM In Reality Part 2 its gonna be all cool. Thats all from Coolshade today,Have a great time. 

Peace out Homies😆

Uncategorized

Coolshadé-Im Phading…….

Yo Yo Yo its yah Boy Coolshade here with another cool post for you Wonderful people. Yeah I know its been a while since I posted something but school was in the way and data was gone. These past couple of weeks have been kinda…how do you say GLOOMY because things just dont seem to change you know. I hope I will be able to make interesting post for da holidays cause damn its been a while. Oh dont worry about the title its fading with a PH. Anyways thats all from Coolshade today. Have a great time 

Peace out homies